PRIVACY POLICY

WHO WE ARE:

Our website address is: https://www.kune.coffee/

DATA COLLECTION

Data collection is done through various methods and specific tools such as: professional traffic tracking software, newsletter management application, by saving in databases various contact forms available on the site that are filled in by users, through online questionnaires, etc. .

RESTRICTED ACCESS AND (UN)SUBSCRIBE

Restricted access and (un)subscription - there are areas on the site that require registration (see Registration) or subscription (see newsletter). In the case of the newsletter, each edition/alert also contains the way to unsubscribe; once this option is accessed, the unsubscription is applied immediately, no further confirmations are required from the users. Depending on the type of registration (website account creation, newsletter subscription, online credit form application), the user may be asked for data such as: name, surname, e-mail, address, CNP, company, etc. These data are used to identify, validate or complete the subscriber account, to evaluate the data entered in the online credit form.

COOKIES

The website www.kune.coffee uses cookies, which are data stored on the user's hard disk, containing information about the user. The use of the cookie mechanism is an advantage for the visitors, it allows memorizing some navigation options on the site such as the language in which the site is displayed, the type of filters that are applied when displaying certain pages, memorizing the username and password for quick access to the site's content. Not accepting a cookie does not mean that the user will be denied access to browse the site or read its content. With the help of cookies, site owners can monitor and segment users' interests towards certain areas or applications of the site, which subsequently allows them to improve the browsing experience, introduce relevant content for the user, etc. Some of our business partners use cookies on our site (eg: those who advertise). However, we do not have access to nor can we control these cookies.

NOTICES AND ACTIONS REGARDING USER INFORMATION

At the users' written request, dated and signed, sent to Kune's address, he undertakes:

a) to confirm to the applicants, whether or not they process personal data; this is done free of charge, only once a year;

b) to rectify, update, block, delete or transform into anonymous data, free of charge, the data whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law No. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data;

c) to stop processing the user's personal data, if he requests this.

7. COMMUNICATION OF CHANGES

If a user's identifying information changes (such as postal code), or if a user wishes to opt out of our services, we will take care to correct, update or delete that personal data that the user has entrusted to us. . This can be done either on the registration page or via an email sent to office@kune.coffee.

Any change in the terms of this policy will be communicated to users by e-mail, so that they are permanently informed about the information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we make it public. Users will be able to agree or disagree with the use of information for other purposes. We will use the information in accordance with the policy under which the information was collected.

SECURITY

This site adopts all necessary security measures to protect the personal information of our users. When filling in personal data on our website, the information will be protected both offline and online. All personal information will be processed through secure pages that use the SSL encryption system, marked with a lock symbol, positioned at the bottom of the Microsoft Internet Explorer browser window.